I haven't come up with a top 10 yet but I have a top 7 and still thinking on the 8,9 and 10. What your thoughts, on mine, and what are your top 10? For me:
1. Braveheart (The Stirling Battle)
2. United 93
3. Bonnie and Clyde (the last shootout)
4. Robin and Marian
5. Eastern Promises
6. King Kong 2005 (The T-Rex fight)
7. XXX (The avalanche)
1. Braveheart (The Stirling Battle)
2. United 93
3. Bonnie and Clyde (the last shootout)
4. Robin and Marian
5. Eastern Promises
6. King Kong 2005 (The T-Rex fight)
7. XXX (The avalanche)
Last edited: